Knight - Towanda, PA
The full size knight is on the front of a bar called Knight Out. It is getting a bit rusty.

3 Bridge St, Towanda, PA 18848

The bar has a for sale sign. Price 235,000 built 1875 You can buy this knight statue.
(visit link)
"WELL-ESTABLISHED BAR BUSINESS in downtown Towanda! This historic property, was once known as the Bradford House, continues to operate as a bar with 5 rooms on the second floor that are rented by the week. Price includes real estate, Knight Out business name, all equipment/fixtures, security system and Hotel Liquor license. Books available to pre-qualified buyers. The basement/lower level can accommodate live bands and private parties and has a bar, dance floor and 2 restrooms. The liquor license encompasses use on the upper and lower outside decks."
Name or use 'Unknown' if not known: knight

Figure Type: Human