Fire Engine #1058 - West Hollywood, CA
This truck was in the 2013 Los Angeles Pride Parade in West Hollywood.

This engine is part of Los Angeles County's fleet. It is probably just used for purposes such as this parades and historical presentation.
The City of West Hollywood contracts with the County for police and fire services.
This website (visit link) has an additional photo and informs us:

"(s/n 1058) 1931 Engine, 260 Comb. Chemical & Hose Wagon, 60 gallon, Serial Number 65425, Date Accepted 04/05/31"

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"The Los Angeles County Fire Department (LACoFD) provides fire protection and emergency medical services for the unincorporated parts of Los Angeles County, California. as well as 58 cities, including the City of La Habra which is located in Orange County and is the first city outside of Los Angeles County to contract with LACoFD. As of 2013 the department is responsible for just over 4 million residents spread out in over 1.2 million housing units across an area of 2,305 square miles (5,970 km2). According to Firehouse Magazine which keeps statistics on fire departments across the United States, the LACoFD is the 6th busiest department in the US, behind New York City Fire Department, Chicago Fire Department, Houston Fire Department, Los Angeles City Fire Department, and Dallas Fire Department. The department is commanded by Chief Daryl L. Osby with an annual budget of $939 million."