1896 - Bradford County Courthouse, Towanda, PA
18T E 380083 N 4624936
This building is also way marked as an historic building and as a courthouse. It was built between 1896 and 1898.

The building is in the Beaux Arts Classical style, built in 1896, it is the third Bradford County Courthouse. The contractor was Thomas Bradley of Corning, NY.

Bradford County

Wikipedia
(visit link)
"Bradford County Courthouse is a historic courthouse building located at Towanda, Bradford County, Pennsylvania. It was built between 1896 and 1898, and is a four-story, cruciform shaped building, with Classical Revival and Renaissance Revival-style design influences. It has rusticated sandstone exterior walls and a 50-foot diameter octagonal dome atop the roof. It features an entrance portico supported by Tuscan order columns. Also on the property is a modest two-story brick annex building that was built in 1847-1848. Also on the property is a large soldiers' monument, erected about 1905"
Year of construction: 1896