Jose Castro House - San Juan Bautista, CA
Also known as the Castro-Breen Adobe.

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"Jose Castro House, now known as the Castro-Breen Adobe, in San Juan Bautista, California, USA, is a historic adobe home built by José Castro in 1840. Castro was Commandant General of Alta California. In 1848 Castro sold the house to Patrick Breen, survivor of the ill-fated Donner party of 1846, and the Breen family lived in the house until 1935.

The Jose Castro House was declared a California Historical Landmark in 1935[2] and a National Historic Landmark in 1970.[3][4] It is part of the San Juan Bautista Plaza Historic District, which is itself an National Historic Landmark District. The house has been open to the public since 1935."