Maryborough Courthouse, Qld, Australia
"The Maryborough Courthouse is a heritage-listed courthouse located at 170 Richmond Street, Maryborough. It has been in continuous use since it was completed in 1878, making it the longest serving and oldest courthouse in Queensland."
Location: Queensland, Australia

Also from Wikipedia:
"The complex was the first large court building designed for a rural town in Queensland. It was the forerunner for several other buildings in regional areas. The building is rectangular in form with corner towers and connecting verandahs, and was constructed in rendered brick, with timber work forming the verandahs. The building stands as part of the historic Wharf Street precinct in central Maryborough."
"Construction of the courthouse began in 1877 to the design of the then Queensland Colonial Architect, FDG Stanley, for use as both a courthouse and government office block. The building is the second Maryborough Courthouse replacing an earlier 1860s building constructed on another site. Local contractor, John Thomas Annear, constructed the building."
Year Built: 1878

Current Use of Building: Courthouse