Menhartovský palác - Praha, CZ
33U E 458846 N 5548492
Menhart or Manhartský baroque palace, also called the House at goats or Šrámek's house was built around 1700 on the site of several older buildings.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Puvodem gotický dum byl po nekolika prestavbách uveden do dnešní barokní podoby kolem roku 1706 a po roce 1750 (F. M. Kanka), upravován byl i klasicistne. Portál v levé cásti je barokní, pravý portál byl doplnen až pri rekonstrukci objektu v 80. letech 20. století."

zdroj: (visit link)

Originally Gothic house was rebuiled to Baroque style around 1706, and after 1750 (by F.M. Kanka). The portal on the left side is Baroque, right portal was completed during reconstruction in the 80s of the 20th century. "
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Town palace