Mona Lisa Bistro Trolley Car - Falkville, Alabama
16S E 508553 N 3802912
Inside the Mona Lisa Bistro, at 42 Railroad Street in Falkville, is an original trolley car, that has been restored and converted into a private dining area for their customers.
Location: Alabama, United States

The Mona Lisa Bistro trolley car was originally used as a shuttle for the Tannehill Ironworks Historical State Park near the unincorporated town of McCalla, Alabama. It has been brought back into service, now serving as a private dining area inside the bistro. The original manufacturer of the trolley is unknown. The Mona Lisa Bistro offers an eccentric, eclectic, technicolor old world dining experience that might be best described as “comfort food meets with a Euro-Southern twist.”
The address of the Mona Lisa Bistro is: 42 Railroad Street, Falkville, Alabama 35622. The bistro can be reached by phone at this number: 716-440-8900.
Address of Dining Car Restaurant:
Mona Lisa Bistro