Ruská kaplicka - Kovalovice, Czech Republic
CS: Kaplicka // EN: Waychapel
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Naproti Staré pošte, vedle domu císlo 108 se dochovala tzv. Ruská kaplicka, památka na bitvu trí císaru. Údajne ji dala vystavet po napoleonských válkách neznámá ruská šlechticna na památku jednoho nebo dvou padlých dustojníku z rad ruské šlechty, jejích príbuzných. Do blízkosti kaple také byly na pocátku 20. století prevezeny ostatky vojáku z hromadného hrobu u cesty mezi Holubicemi a Blažovicemi. Puvodní zvon z kaplicky se ztratil a pozdeji jej nahradil zvonek s letopoctem 1885-1900.

EN:
Opposite the Old Post Office, next to the house number 108 has been preserved so. Russian chapel, a memorial to the Battle of Three Emperors. Allegedly he gave her built after the Napoleonic Wars unknown Russian noblewoman in memory of one or two fallen officers from the ranks of the Russian nobility of her relatives. Near the chapel were in the early 20th century transported the remains of soldiers from a mass grave near the road between Holubice and Blažovice. The original bell from the chapel disappeared and later replaced it with a bell dated from 1885 to 1900.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)