Cross at the Church of Holy Cross / Kríž u kostela Sv. Kríže - Príbor (North Moravia)
34U E 293894 N 5502616
Depicted cast iron Crucifixion, erected in 1802, is located close to the northern wall of the Church of Holy Cross (kostel Sv. Kríže) in historic centre of town Príbor.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

The cast iron neo-Gothic Crucifixion with gilded Corpus Christi and gilded Virgin Mary statuette at the Cross' base stands on slender over 2 meters high tiered sandstone pedestal.

Small Church of the Holy Cross, built in 1645, is an interesting piece of the late-Renaissance sacral architecture in Príbor and also it is a filial church of Pribor Roman Catholic parish.