DE WITT MALL AND APARTMENTS / HIGH SCHOOL - De Witt Park Historic District - Ithaca, NY
18T E 376747 N 4699829
"From 1885 to 1960, the east side of Cayuga Street between Buffalo and Seneca Streets was the site of Ithaca High School.(For the 60 years prior to that, it had been the location of the Ithaca Academy.)...Dewitt Junior High School... ten years"
Location: New York, United States

USN 10940.000010
(visit link)
"Downing immediately set about converting the building into the eclectic collection of shops, offices, studios, apartments, and restaurants we now know as the Dewitt Mall. It has been a fixture downtown ever since.It is testament to the vitality of Dewitt Mall how many stores and restaurants have been in continuous operation since the 1970s. "
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): De Witt Park Historic District

215 NORTH CAYUGA ST, ITHACA NY