Cabramatta Central SDA, NSW, Australia
Situated on the corner of 70 Broomfield and Fisher Streets, Cabramatta, in Sydney's 'Inner West', is this multi-cultural Adventist Church.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Lead by Pr Tapi, a group of x 10 of their Pathfinders headed to Thailand in December 2015, to join with Pathfinders of 20 countries for an International Camporee.
We had NO Pathfinders in our group that 'looked Australian', apart from myself! A great bunch, who had a blast being mistaken for all manner of countries that were represented there! I think we had at least x 7 cultural heritages in our group.
As to the 'Church', not sure when it was built, but probably in the 1960's.
70 Broomfield Street
Corner of Fisher Street
Cabramatta, NSW Australia
2321

Phone:
0410 737 999 - for Tapi, Pr Tapiwa Mutseriwa, whom came with the 'Australian contingent' of Pathfinders, to the 10th SAUM Camporee, in Muak Lek, Thailand 14-18/12/2015.

Sabbath School Times: From: 9:30 AM To: 10:30 AM

Church Service Times: From: 11:00 AM To: 12:00 PM