Aberystwyth - LUCKY SEVEN - Ceridigion, Wales.
30U E 426221 N 5808041
Aberystwyth Town Clock is the center point of this Lucky Seven scoring a Tally of 7. Aberystwyth is a historic market town, administrative centre and holiday resort within Ceredigion, Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

"Aberystwyth is the principal holiday resort and administrative centre of the west coast of Wales. It is also home to the University of Wales Aberystwyth and the National Library.
The town is nestled between three hills and two beaches, and hosts some castle ruins, a pier and a harbour. The surrounding hills hold the visible remains of a iron age fort and also a monument to Wellington and once climbed offer stunning views of Cardigan Bay." Text Source: (visit link)

Department Number, Category Name's, Waymark Code, Title, & Link to Waymark;

1-Animals
2-Buildings
3-Business
4-Culture> Sculptures (Art)> Figurative Public Sculpture> WMF6QH Humanity - War Memorial (visit link)
5-Entertainment> Official Local Tourism Attractions> WMG7MZ Constitution Hill - Cliff Railway (visit link)
6-History
7-Measurment
8-Monuments> Statues (People)> Monarchs of the World> WMFG74 King Edward Vll (visit link)
9-Nature
10-Oddities> Satellite Imagery Oddities> WMG7VX Eisteddfod Stones - Aberystwyth Caste (visit link)
11-Recreation
12-Signs
13-Structures> Outdoor Altars> WMG7TK Gorsedd Stones - Aberystwyth Caste (visit link)
14-Technology> Internet> Wikipedia Entries> WMG7QA Aberystwyth Cliff Railway (visit link)
15-Waymarking Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> WMFDMP Aberystwyth - YN GYMRAEG edition (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
4-Culture> Sculptures (Art)> Figurative Public Sculpture> WMF6QH 5-Entertainment> Official Local Tourism Attractions> WMG7MZ 8-Monuments> Statues (People)> Monarchs of the World> WMFG74 10-Oddities> Satellite Imagery Oddities> WMG7VX 13-Structures> Outdoor Altars> WMG7TK 14-Technology> Internet> Wikipedia Entries> WMG7QA 15-Waymarking Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World> WMFDMP

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7