St Llawddog's Church - LUCKY EIGHT - Cenarth, Carmarthenshire, Wales.
30U E 395509 N 5767109
St Llawddog's Church - The anchor point for this Lucky 8 scoring a Tally of 16. St Llawddog's is a 'Church in Wales' denomination. Built in 1872 to replace an earlier medieval building. Located within Cenarth, Carmarthenshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

St Llawddog's Church is named after a 6th century Saint whose holy well can still be seen nearby. The denomination is 'The Church in Wales' in the Parish of Cenarth, in the Diocese of St. David's.
The Church is open to pilgrims and visitors between 10am and 5pm daily throughout the summer. Other times bay arrangement. Guided tours available.

Department Number, Category Name's, Waymark Code, Title, & Link to Waymark;
1-Animals
2-Buildings> Religious Buildings> Anglican and Episcopal Churches> WMQ5DK St Llawddog's Church - Church in Wales - Cenarth (visit link)
3-Business> Food and Drink> Pubs and Inns> WMQ5W5 The White Hart - Cenarth (visit link)
4-Culture> Stained Glass Windows> WMQ5J7 The Good Samaritan - St Llawddog's Church (visit link)
5-Entertainment> Museums> Oddball Museums> WMQ55D Coracle Museum - Cenarth (visit link)
6-History
7-Measurement Standards> European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks WMQ5TQ Flush Benchmark - St Llawddog's Church (visit link)
8-Monuments> Final Resting Places> Churchyard Cemeteries> WMQ5MC St Llawddog's Churchyard - Cenarth (visit link)
9-Nature
10-Oddities
11-Recreation
12-Signs
13-Structures> Bell Towers> WMQ5R1 St Llawddog Church - Bell Tower - Cenarth (visit link)
14-Technology
15-Waymarking Multifarious> Coordinate Games. Lucky 7> WMQ5TR National Coracle Centre - LUCKY SEVEN (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings> Religious Buildings> Anglican and Episcopal Churches> WMQ5DK 3-Business> Food and Drink> Pubs and Inns> WMQ5W5 4-Culture> Stained Glass Windows> WMQ5J7 5-Entertainment> Museums> Oddball Museums> WMQ55D 7-Measurement Standards> European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks WMQ5TQ 8-Monuments> Final Resting Places> Churchyard Cemeteries> WMQ5MC 13-Structures> Bell Towers> WMQ5R1 15-Waymarking Multifarious> Coordinate Games. Lucky 7> WMQ5TR

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 16