Liberty Stadium - LUCKY SEVEN - Swansea, Wales.
30U E 435375 N 5721625
Liberty Stadium, Swansea is the focus of this Lucky Seven, with all waymarks within 0.1 Miles, scoring a Tally of 14. The Stadium is the home of Swansea City Football Club & the Ospreys regional rugby team. Located in City of Swansea, South Wales
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

"The Liberty Stadium opened in 2005 to provide a home to Swansea City AFC and Ospreys Rugby whilst giving Swansea a facility to be proud of. Driven by the vision of City and County of Swansea Council, the Liberty Stadium was built along with the Morfa Retail Park just a few minutes from Swansea City Centre.

Built on the site of the former Morfa Athletics Stadium and playing fields, the 20,520 seat stadium has become one of the foremost sporting venues in the country. As well as two hugely successful sporting teams, we now regularly hold International sporting fixtures, numerous sell out concerts and we provide the home to thousands of conferences and events every single year." Text Source; (visit link)

1-Animals
2-Buildings
3-Business
4-Culture
5-Entertainment
6-History
7-Measurment
8-Monuments> Statues (People)> Statues of Historic Figures WMQ4PE Robbie James - Liberty Stadium (visit link)
9-Nature
10-Oddities> Satellite Imagery Oddities WMQ4P1 Liberty Stadium - Swansea (visit link)
11-Recreation> Professional Sports Venues WME47K Liberty Stadium - Swansea (visit link)
12-Signs> Direction and Distance Arrows WMGEMN Welsh Themed - Direction Arrows Morfa Pedestrian Bridge - Swansea (visit link)
13-Structures> Bridges> Pedestrian Suspension Bridges WMGEPG (visit link)
14-Technology> Internet> Wikipedia Entries WMF4C9 Liberty Stadium - Swansea (visit link)
15-Waymarking Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World WMEW00 The New Stadium Swansea (visit link)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
8-Monuments> Statues (People)> Statues of Historic Figures WMQ4PE 10-Oddities> Satellite Imagery Oddities WMQ4P1 11-Recreation> Professional Sports Venues WME47K 12-Signs> Direction and Distance Arrows WMGEMN 13-Structures> Bridges> Pedestrian Suspension Bridges WMGEPG 14-Technology> Internet> Wikipedia Entries WMF4C9 15-Waymarking Multifarious> Monopoly in the Real World WMEW00

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14