Radnice - Kojetín, Czech Republic
CS: secesní radnice mesta Kojetín // EN: Art Nouveau City Hall Kojetin
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

CS:
Budova radnice se nachází v cele Masarykova námestí, hlavního kojetínského námestí ctvercového pudorysu.
Pudorys radnice je utváren do tvaru písmene L. Jde o jednopatrovou budovu s bohate zdobeným vstupním portálem s plastikou mestského znaku, nad nímž se tycí trípatrová vež s hodinami o prumeru 160 cm se zlacenými rucickami a rímskými císlicemi. Ve veži se puvodne nacházel zvon z roku 1757, který je však dnes umísten na podeste v patre radnice.
Na námestí lze príjemne posedet hned v nekolika restauracích

Historie
Radnice v Kojetíne stála jiste již v 16. století za panování mocného rodu pánu z Pernštejna, kterí se velice zasloužili o zvelebení mesta. Dnešní budova radnice byla vystavena v druhé polovine 18. století, na což upomíná zvon ulitý r. 1757, který byl puvodne zavešen v radnicní veži. Další úpravy prodelala napr. v roce 1829, naposledy v roce 1995, kdy bylo nutné provést rekonstrukci budovy po mohutném požáru.

EN:
The Town Hall is at the forefront of Masaryk Square, the main square Kojetín square floor plan.
Hall floor plan is shaped into an L-shaped This is a one-storey building with a richly decorated entrance portal with a statue of the town's emblem, above which rises three-story clock tower with a diameter of 160 cm with gilded hands and Roman numerals. In the tower was originally located bell from 1757, but which is now located on the landing upstairs hall.
On the square you can sit comfortably in several restaurants

History
Town Hall Kojetin was certainly in the 16th century during the reign of the powerful Lords of Pernštejn, who are very contributed to improvement of the town. Today's town hall was built in the late 18th century, at which commemorates bell tee r. 1757 that was originally hung in the town hall tower. Further adjustments underwent eg. In 1829, most recently in 1995, when it was necessary to reconstruct the building after a massive fire.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Style: Art Nouveau