Liberty Stadium - Satellite Oddity - Swansea, Wales.
30U E 435375 N 5721625
The Liberty Stadium is featured on Virtual Globetrotting. The Stadium is the home of World Class events & 2 sports teams, Swansea City Football Club & the Ospreys Rugby Team. Located in the City & County of Swansea, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Liberty Stadium, Swansea is the premier venue for conference & events in South West Wales The next World class event is Lionel Richie on his 2016 Tour.

"The Liberty Stadium opened in 2005 to provide a home to Swansea City AFC and Ospreys Rugby whilst giving Swansea a facility to be proud of. Driven by the vision of City and County of Swansea Council, the Liberty Stadium was built along with the Morfa Retail Park just a few minutes from Swansea City Centre.

Built on the site of the former Morfa Athletics Stadium and playing fields, the 20,520 seat stadium has become one of the foremost sporting venues in the country. As well as two hugely successful sporting teams, we now regularly hold International sporting fixtures, numerous sell out concerts and we provide the home to thousands of conferences and events every single year." Text Source;
(visit link) & (visit link)