Hasicska zbrojnice - Sokolnice, Czech Republic
CS: Hasicska zbrojnice // EN: Firehouse
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Sbor hasicský v Sokolnicích

Obec Sokolnice leží na rovine a cítá 185 domu s prevládající krytinou kridlicovou. V obci je cukrovar a pivovar. Dobrovolný sbor hasicský byl založen roku 1892 a jeho zakladateli byli August Bébar – ucitel, František Dvorák – rolník, Otokar Hamrík – prírucí pri hospodárství, Karel Kervitz – rídící ucitel a Josef Raab – úcetní v cukrovaru. Téhož casu byl starostou obce Jakub Umlášek – rolník. V obecní rade byli Josef Danek, Ignác Fasora a František Nejezchleb, taktéž rolníci. Tito všichni byli sboru príznive nakloneni.

Prvním predsedou sboru byl Antonín Proskovec – reditel cukrovaru, nácelníkem František Dvorák – rolník a jednatelem August Bébar – ucitel. Sbor pod tímto vedením pracoval 6 let.

Poté se stal predsedou František Dvorák – rolník, nácelníkem Otokar Hamrík – prírucí ve velkostatku a jednatelem August Bébar – ucitel. Cleny sboru byli Martin Brumla, Václav Burk, Alois Belohoubek, Tomáš Brumla, Josef Cech, Ondrej Cerný, Josef Cupák, Josef Cech, Josef Doležal, František Doležal, Petr Doležal, Antonín Galle, Antonín Fronek, Mukuláš Haluza,Otokar Hamrík, Jan Hrouzek, Antonín Horák, Josef Kuda, František Klíc, Josef Kušel, August Krbílek, František Kucera, Viktorin Macka, Josef Maštalír, František Mrkvica, Alfred Neubaruer, August Nejezchleb, Jan Oprchal, Antonín Páral, Ondrej Popela, Viktorin Pavlícek, František Podloucký, Vincenc Pustina, Josef Sigmund, František Sekanina, Vincenc Sekanina, František Sedlák, Karel Sekanina, Josef Sekanina, Václav Šmíd, Jakub Štefl, Josef Ustohal, Jan Umlášek, Josef Vykouril, Josef Zelený a František Žabrkotský.

Sbor mel 3 stríkacky, potrebné žebre, ostatní náradí a hasicské pochodne, vše v úhrnné cene 2500 zl., a zúcastnil se 8 požáru. Sbor se pri svém založení skládal ze trí cet:

EN:
Firehouse in Sokolnice

Sokolnice village lies on a plane and comprises 185 houses with predominant roofing kridlicovou. There is a sugar factory and a brewery. Voluntary Fire Corps was founded in 1892 and its founder was August Bébar - teacher, Frantisek Dvorak - peasant, Otokar Hamrík - clerk in the economy, Karel Kervitz - head teacher and Josef Raab - accounting in the sugar refinery. At that time he was mayor James Umlášek - peasant. The municipal council were Josef Danek, Fasora Ignatius and Francis Nejezchleb, also peasants. These were all favorable to the choir.

The first chairman was the choir Antonin Proskovec - sugar factory director, chief Frantisek Dvorak - peasant and CEO August Bébar - teacher. The choir under the leadership of this worked for 6 years.

Then he became chairman Frantisek Dvorak - peasant, chief Otokar Hamrík - clerk in the estate and executive August Bébar - teacher. Members of the congregation were Martin Brumla, Vaclav Burk, Alois Belohoubek, Tomas Brumla, Josef Cech, Ondrej Cerný, Josef Cupák, Josef Czech, Josef Dolezal, Frantisek Dolezal, Petr Dolezal, Antonin Galle, Antonin Fronek, Mukuláš Haluza, Otokar Hamrík, Jan Hrouzek , Antonin Horak Josef Kuda, Francis Key, Joseph Kusel, August Krbílek, Frantisek Kucera, Viktorin Mack, Joseph Maštalír, Francis Mrkvica, Alfred Neubaruer, August Nejezchleb, Jan Oprchal, Antonin Paral, Andrew Popel, Viktorin Pavlicek, Francis Podloucký, Vincent wasteland, Josef Sigmund, František Sekanina, Vincent Sekanina, Francis Farmer, Karl Sekanina Josef Sekanina, Vaclav Smid, Štefl James, Joseph Ustohal, Jan Umlášek, Josef smoked, Joseph and Francis Green Žabrkotský.

Corps had three syringes needed ladders, other tools and fire torches, all at an aggregate cost of 2,500 zl., And attended with 8 fires. The choir at its inception consisted of three platoons:

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer