LONGEST -- Duration of a Shuttle Dock to ISS - Los Angeles, CA
The last shuttle to take to the sky, is here at the California Science Center.

Space shuttle Endeavor made many scientific discoveries and had numerous historical events. The last flight was on STS -134 and the last space shuttle flight was by Atlantis on STS-135. You do have to pay an additional fee on top of your admission ticket, but it is well worth it. This exhibit gets filled up fast, so make sure to get your tickets ahead of time.

It's first flight was on STS-49. It served as a replacement shuttle for Challenger as that one exploded. I docked with Spacelab, ISS, and Hubble. It was the shuttle that made Hubble a huge success, and not a failure. Endeavor had 25 missions in space. It spent almost 300 days in space. Although it is the newest shuttle to be built, it was the last one to be moved to its display location.
Date the Record Happened: 11 March 2008

Where did this record happen: Space