Binghamton Alumni Stadium - Binghamton, NY
18T E 426775 N 4662755
Binghamton Alumni Stadium was next to Binghamton Central High School. The school is now a middle school.
Location: New York, United States

N High Dr, Binghamton, NY 13904
(visit link)
"Home field for the Binghamton Patriots football team is the first-class Binghamton Alumni Stadium, located at East Middle School (former North High).
Built in 2001, Alumni Stadium features a professional-quality synthetic turf field and an all-weather track. Alumni Stadium's high-tech scoreboard, field lights and high-capacity seating rival many college athletic stadiums."
(visit link)
"Binghamton High School, a combined high school of the previous Binghamton North High School and Binghamton Central High School,...The mascot for Binghamton High School is a Patriot named Patrick who wears a signature tri-cornered hat...The football team at Binghamton High School has won several titles since their first season in 1981, including the Section 4 title in 1985, 1987, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2004, 2008 and 2011, and Central Region titles in 2008 and 2011. The team also won a New York State title in 1985. "