Universe of Energy - Satellite Oddity - Epcot, Florida, USA.
17R E 446322 N 3138807
'Universe of Energy' Featured on Virtual Globetrotting. A massive pavilion, with the entire front of the building covered with mirrored mosaic tiles. The roof is covered in rows of photovoltaic solar cells, with over 80,000 panels. Located in Epcot.

Universe of Energy - The building is home to 'Ellen's Energy Adventure' a Zany 45-minute multimedia, Moving Theatre tram ride through the ages, from the Big Bang to Fusion.

"The Universe of Energy is a pavilion located in the eastern half of Future World at Epcot. The pavilion contains one attraction, Ellen's Energy Adventure, stars Ellen DeGeneres and Bill Nye. It features a combination of four separate large-format film presentations and a slow-moving dark ride." Text Source; (visit link)

Travel Through Time and Space;
"Your seat in the theater of Ellen’s brain becomes a time machine that transports you through primeval forests where dinosaurs dwell.

Learn about energy with Ellen and Bill Nye the Science Guy as you encounter an array of prehistoric creatures and discover how fossil fuels were formed. Smell prehistoric swamps, narrowly escape streams of molten lava from an erupting volcano, and see if you can spot Ellen amidst the primordial pandemonium!

Through the magic of surround cinema, you’ll also witness the cataclysmic event believed to have shaped the universe as we know it: the Big Bang. Then float far above Earth with satellites and atoms and explore a future powered by fusion." Text Source; (visit link)