Presidential Bell - Gettysburg, Pa.
This bell is located at the Gettysburg Farm that was owned by President Dwight D. Eisenhower

This bell was a gift to President Eisenhower by the Railroad Industry. It bears the Presidential Seal and is located in the back yard of the Eisenhower Farm adjacent to the Sun Porch near the Putting Green. It is rumored that the Eisenhower Grandchildren would visit they would ring the bell, which could be heard by visitors touring the Gettysburg Battlefield on nearby Confederate Avenue.

To visit Eisenhower National Historic Site, purchase your tickets at the Gettysburg National Military Park Visitor Center and Museum at 1195 Baltimore Pike. Entrance to the site is by shuttle bus which departs from the Visitor Center throughout the day. There is no direct public access to the Eisenhower Farm.