McCullough-Price House - Chandler, Arizona
This 1938 Pueblo Revival House has survived from Chandler's agricultural past
Location: Arizona, United States

The McCullough-Price House encompasses Chandler's history from a farming and tourism town with 1300 residents to a city with a large shopping mall. The house was built for the McCullough family, wealthy winter visitors to Chandler who decided to build a second home in Chandler. Passing through several ownership changes, it became the property of one of the founding families of the community. Surrounded by 300 acres of alfalfa and cotton, the house was the most modern in the area when built in 1938. It is predominantly Pueblo Revival with Neoclassical features built on a concrete foundation. The house has been relocated to a sliver of its former property. It sits to the West of the Chandler Mall which occupies much of the former McCullough estate.
300 Chandler Village Dr
Chandler, AZ USA