Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie - Diváky, Czech Republic
CS: Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie // EN: Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie v Divácích je pozdne barokní kostel romantického pojetí z roku 1873. Kostel je chránen jako kulturní památka Ceské republiky. Jde o farní kostel rímskokatolické farnosti Diváky v brnenské diecézi.

Chrám stojí na míste puvodního kostela z druhé poloviny 14. století, který byl znicen v roce 1605 Bockajovci. Kostel je 26 m dlouhý a 6,5 m široký.

U kostela stojí Socha sv. Jana Nepomuckého pocházející od J. J. Stangastingera z roku 1722.

EN:
Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary in Diváky is the baroque church of the romantic concept of 1873. The church is protected as a cultural monument of the Czech Republic. It is a parish church Roman Catholic parish audience in Brno diocese.
The temple stands on the site of the original church from the second half of the 14th century, which was destroyed in 1605 bockajovci. The church is 26 m long and 6.5 meters wide.
At the church stands a statue of St. John of Nepomuk coming from JJ Stangastingera from year 1722nd
Style: Baroque