Fossil Brachiosaurus Replica - Disney's Animal Kingdom, Orlando, Florida, USA.
17R E 442303 N 3136863
An exact replica fossil cast from Brachiosaurus bones found in Colorado in 1900. One of the largest creatures to ever walk the Earth, Standing over 50 feet tall & more than 80 feet long. Located at Oldengate Bridge, Disney's Animal Kingdom, Florida

Brachiosaurus - life size replica fossil. Displayed standing over the Oldengate Footbridge, The gateway between Discovery Island & the Boneyard, in Disney's Animal Kingdom.

A plaque nearby reads;
"Oldengate Bridge / This fossil Gateway is composed of the giant bones of a Brachiosaurus, one of the largest creatures that ever walked the Earth. It stands 52 feet tall & more than 80 feet long. A peaceful plant-eater the Brachiosaurus' enormous neck allowed it to browse amid the upper branches of prehistoric forests.

This replica fossil is cast from the bones discovered in Colorado in 1900. the original is in the Field Museum in Chicago."
Where is original located?: Field Museum in Chicago

Where is this replica located?: Oldengate Bridge - Disney's Animal Kingdom.