A.P.I.U. Adventist Church, Muak Lek, Thailand
This is the Church for the Asia-Pacific International University, north of Muak Lek, in the Saraburi province of Thailand. So it has a predominantly younger congregation.
Location: Thailand

From: (visit link)
"Asia-Pacific International University Seventh-day Adventist Church is committed to joyful corporate worship that glorifies God, nurturing and equipping the congregation to reach out with God's grace to the campus and surrounding communities."
Commencing here in 1988, as the Mission College, it became an International campus in 1999 with the closure of the Singapore University. I believe this building was part of the improvements made when given University status in 2009.
The first Sabbath I was there (5th Dec 2015) there was baptism of x 4 candidates, with another x 1 due on 25th Dec - his birthday. Further baptisms scheduled for January and February!
As a Pathfinder leader/instructor, I was very happy to attend their program in the afternoon.

If interested, I 'found' this campus after getting dropped off (with all my gear) after going to the Camp Chaipiti Boy Scout Camp to see if I could have a look around for places I could locate/ place some geocaches for a Geocaching merit badge I was teach there in a fortnights time at the 10th SAUM Camporee. The language barrier meant I didn't know I was being taken to the APIU (a bi-lingual Christian University). But I have been very welcomed.
The International Mission School (K - 12) is just outside the front entrance.
Muak Lek, Saraburi Thailand