Oprah Winfrey - Orlando, Florida, USA.
17R E 445175 N 3136834
A bronze bust of 'Oprah Winfrey' actress, philanthropist, publisher and producer. Featured on the plaza in front of the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Hall of Fame, in Disney's Hollywood Studios, Orlando, Florida.

Stroll through this outdoor exhibit featuring bronze busts of beloved TV legends. A life size, bronze bust of Oprah Winfrey, is one of the 17 TV legends featured, in this Plaza in front of the Hall of Fame.

The facial bust stands on a 12" square by 3 feet high concrete plinth.

"The Hall of Fame plaza honors TV legends who’ve been inducted into the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Hall of Fame. Founded in 1946, the Hall of Fame recognizes the outstanding and enduring contributions to the television medium. Over the years, the organization has fostered creative leadership and rewarded excellence in programming though its world-famous Emmy® Award." Text Source; (visit link)

"Billionaire Oprah Winfrey is best known for hosting her own internationally popular talk show from 1986 to 2011. She is also an actress, philanthropist, publisher and producer.

Media giant Oprah Winfrey was born in the rural town of Kosciusko, Mississippi, on January 29, 1954. In 1976, Winfrey moved to Baltimore, where she hosted a hit television chat show, People Are Talking. Afterward, she was recruited by a Chicago TV station to host her own morning show. She later became the host of her own, wildly popular program, The Oprah Winfrey Show, which aired for 25 seasons, from 1986 to 2011. That same year, Winfrey launched her own TV network, the Oprah Winfrey Network." Text Source; (visit link)