Crowne Plaza New Delhi - Okhla, India
43R E 722382 N 3157870
The Crowne Plaza New Delhi Hotel is located in Okhla, South Delhi, at about 20km from Indira Gandhi International Airport.
Location: India

Crowne Plaza New Delhi Okhla is situated a short drive from major international corporations, buying houses and trade centres . You can reach Delhi's major tourist attractions such as the Red Fort, Qutab Minar and the vast, 14th-century ruins of Tughlakabad Fort, in under 30 minutes from the hotel.
The hotel has won nine industry recognition awards for its outstanding service & food.
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Budget Traveller: no

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Target Market is Business Traveller: yes

Target Market is Luxury: yes

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
Noteworthy facilities: Fully equipped fitness center Inside and outside swimming pools Free Wifi Nearby attractions: Lotus Temple Humayun Tomb Garden of Five Senses India Gate Khan Market Dilli Haat Lodhi Tomb Jantar Mantar Delhi Golf Club Connaught Place Qutub Minar

Justification for Recommendation:
Spacious and clean rooms Great food Friendly staff We had 2 night stay at the Crowne Plaza New Delhi Hotel and I really enjoyed the experience.

Address of the Establishment:
Plot 1, Community Centre, Phase 1