Galerie Celnice - Brno, Czech Republic
CS: Galerie Celnice // EN: Gallery Customs
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Výstavy v galerii Celnice

Krátkodobé výstavy jsou realizovány v galerii Celnice - zahradním domku Vily Löw-Beer. Výstavní program je zameren predevším na historii a vývoj brnenské, potažmo ceskoslovenské architektury 19. a 20. století, v kontextu evropského vývoje; industriální architekturu; památky svetového dedictví UNESCO; politický, hospodárský a kulturní vývoj v 2. polovine 19. století a pocátku 20. století v Brne; dejiny druhé svetové války a holocaustu.

Slavné vily Jihomoravského kraje

10. 12. 2015 - 20. 3. 2016

Výstava Slavné vily Jihomoravského kraje prináší všem zájemcum o vilovou architekturu pres 20 príkladu vilových staveb a staveb rodinných domku a predstavuje jejich vznik, zajímavé osudy i jejich soucasný stav. Výstava doprovází stejnojmenou publikaci Slavné vily Jihomoravského kraje, která predstavuje architektonicky zajímavé objekty na tomto území. Pri príprave spolupracovala Vila Löw-Beer s umeleckou agenturou FOIBOS BOOKS, která stojí za celou knižní edicí Slavné vily.

Vernisáž výstavy probehne dne 10. prosince v 17.00 v galerii Celnice a samotná výstava potrvá do 20. brezna 2016.

Galerie Celnice je volne prístupná verejnosti od úterý do nedele v case od 10.00 do 18.00 hodin.

EN:
Exhibitions in Gallery Customs

Temporary exhibitions are realized in the gallery Customs - garden shed Villas Löw-Beer. The exhibition program is mainly focused on the history and development of Brno, hence the Czechoslovak architecture of the 19th and 20th centuries, in the context of European development; industrial architecture; UNESCO World Heritage Site; political, economic and cultural development in the second half of the 19th century and early 20th century in Brno; History of World War II and the Holocaust.

Famous Villas South Moravian Region

10.12 2015 - 20. 3. 2016

The exhibition Famous Villas South Moravian region brings everyone interested in architecture villa over 20 examples of villa buildings and buildings family houses and represents their origins, interesting fates and their current status. The exhibition is accompanied by the publication of the same name famous villas of the South Moravian region, which is architecturally interesting buildings in this area. In preparing collaborated Villa Löw-Beer with an art agency FOIBOS BOOKS worth a whole book editions Famous villa.

Vernissage will take place on 10 December at 17.00 in the gallery itself and Customs exhibition runs until 20 March 2016.

Custom House Gallery is open to the public from Tuesday to Sunday in time from 10.00 to 18.00.
Type of art sold: sculptures and painting