World War I Memorial and Monument - Pozorice, Czech Republic
33U E 630336 N 5452025
CS: pomnik obetem 1. svetove valky // EN: World War I Memorial
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Nápis:
SIVICE 40.
BAKA MAT., BOCEK MET., CRHA MET., DANEK RUD., DANEK FR., DOLEŽAL JOS., DRÁPAL PETR, DVORÁCEK FR., DVORÁCEK ED., CERVENÝ FR., HLOUŠEK J., HLADUVKA VL., HOFMAN FR., HOFMAN FER., HORÁK AL., KALÁBEK FR., KALÁBEK FR., KALÁBEK AL., KOUSAL LAD., KOUSAL ST., KARTOUS FR., KURÍNEK VÁC., KUCERA FIL., MAZEL JAN, MAZEL VÁC., OKLEŠTEK J., ONDRÁCEK A., POLÁCEK AR., POLÁCEK FR., RYŠAVÝ ANT., RYŠÁNEK FR., RÍCÁNEK JUL., RÍCÁNEK JOS., SVOBODA AUG., SMUTNÝ FR., ŠAFARÍK SYL., ŠUMAR JAN, ŠEBECEK V., TOMANEC FR., ŽELEZNÝ V., CRHA FR.

ŠUMICE 37.
BARTÁK CYR., BARTÁK J., BARTÁK FR., BOCEK JAN, DRÁPAL J., DRÁPAL VL., DRÁPAL JOS., DRÁPAL RUD., DRÁPAL ANT., DOLEŽAL AL., GLOSS TOM., GREGORA K., HAVÍR FR., KRÍŽ JOS., KERNER J., KRÍŽ VÁC., KVASNICA C., MALÍK J., MAN FR., MRÁZ JOS., MAZEL FR., MÜLLER ALB., MUSELÍK M., NOVÁK FR., NOVÁK JAN, PODSEDNÍK F., RICHTR FR., RYŠÁNEK A., SPÁCIL JOS., SEKANINA A., SLAVÍK MET., SEDLÁCEK J., STEJSKAL J., ŠEDÝ KAR., ŠMERDA FR., VALEHRACH J., ŽELEZNÝ JN.

Odpocinte v pokoji po boji
1914.-1918.

KOVALOVICE 29.
BENDA VINC., BLAHÁK VINC., DRÁPAL ED., DRÁPAL ALB., DRÁPAL VINC., FILIP VINC., FILIP ANT., GROS ANT., HAVLÍCEK ANT., HAVLÍCEK VÁC., HAVLÍCEK AD., HAVLÍCEK VOJT., HAVLÍCEK FAB., HAVLÍCEK JOS., KROUPA FR., KRÍŽ VINC., MAZEL VLAD., PLEVA ANT., RYŠÁNEK RAF., RYŠÁNEK VINC., ROTNAGL JIN., SKLÁDANÝ V., ŠEDÝ VALENT., ŠMERDA VINC., ŠMERDA JOS., ŠMERDA FRANT., ŠUMBERA VIL., URBÁNEK AUG., VALEHRACH FR.
POZORICE 28.
BENDA JOS., BRZOBOHATÝ F., BUCHTA VINC., DOLEŽAL JOS., DRÁPAL KAR., DRÁPAL JOS., DRÁPAL KAR., DRÁPAL JOS., DRÁPAL STAN., DRÁPAL FR., DIVÁCKÝ JOS., FILIP VÁC., KUBÍNEK AL., KRAUS JOS., MAZEL FR., MAZÁLEK K., MIKŠA JOS., POULÍK JOS., SEKANINA FR., SMEJKAL JOS., SVOBODA JOS., SEVERA BOH., ŠKUDLA JAR., ŠMERDA JAN, ŠUSTR VINC., THEIMER ANT., TOMEK TEOD., VOPÁLKA JA.,
FILIP JOS., KOUSAL ANT.

Na shledanou v nebesích.

HOSTENICE 21.
BOUDNÝ JAN, GRIC FRANT., HÁJEK ANT., HÁJEK JOS., HÁJEK RUD., HEGER RUD., HODÁN FRANT., JOHN LAD., JURDA FR., MACHAIN JN., MOTAL FR., MESERLE JOS., PITRÁK JAN, PADERA FR., RICÁNEK BAL., RICÁNEK FR. 105, RICÁNEK FR. 59, RICÁNEK JOS., RICÁNEK ANT., ŠEDÝ PAV., VINTR PAV.
HOLUBICE 18.
BARTON JOS., FLORIAN A., FLORIAN KAR., FLORIAN STAN., HLAVÁCEK VIK., HORKÝ JOS., KITTNER JOS., KRÍŽ BOH., KUBÍCEK VÁC., KVAPIL JAN, NOHEL JOV., NOHEL FRANT., OMASTA AL., ONDRÁCEK R., ONDRÁCEK FR., POUCHLÝ FR., PETRŽELKA J., TTRBOLA JIND.
JEZERA 14.
BURIAN VÁC., DOLEŽAL J., LUSTIG JOS., OBERREITER R., SROFT FR., SYKA FR., VESELÝ MIK., DIVÁCKÝ PAV., KOUSAL MAR., NEUŽIL VÁC., ŠEDÝ FERD., ŠEDÝ FR., VESELÝ AL., PANTUCEK FR.

Pán Buh oslav duše Vaše!

EN:
Inscription:
Sivice 40th

ŠUMICE 37th

Relax in the room after the fight
1914th to 1918th

KOVALOVICE 29th

Good bye in heaven.

HOSTENICE 21th

Lord celebration of your soul!

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Private or Public Monument?: Government

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Požořice

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: Europe

Physical Address of Monument:
Pozořice, Czech Republic

Rate this waymark:

Photo or photos will be uploaded.: yes