Astoria Palace - Vichy - France
31T E 532621 N 5107830
The ancient palace at the corner of rue Georges Clemenceau and rue President Wilson /\ L'ancien palace à l'angle de la rue Georges Clemenceau et rue du président Wilson
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

The growing success of the Queen of spa towns has led, in the early nineteenth century, the modernization of the hotel stock. In 1909 the Astoria was enlarged and became Palace.
Subsequently, this palace was transformed with shops on the ground floor and storey condominium whose union was established in 1995.

/\

Le succès croissant de la Reine des villes d'eaux a entraîné, au début du XIXe siècle, la modernisation du parc hôtelier. C'est en 1909 que l'Astoria fut agrandi et est devenu Palace.
Par la suite, ce palace fut transformé avec les magasins en rez-de-chaussée et les étages en copropriété dont le syndicat à été créé en 1995.
Date of construction.: 01/01/1909

Current use of the building.: condominiums and shops /\ copropriété et commerces