Rivergate Tower - Tampa, Florida, USA.
17R E 356308 N 3092224
The Rivergate Tower - Tampa's most Iconic building, & commonly referred to as the Beercan building. A 34 story, cylindrical skyscraper, located in downtown Tampa, Florida.

The Rivergate Tower, also known as the Sykes building & often referred to as the Beercan building. A 454 feet tall skyscraper in Downtown Tampa, Florida;

"Maybe it’s the obsessive attention to detail. Or the reflection of water dancing on polished limestone. Or the breathtaking five-story atrium. Whatever it is, the minute you step into the sinuously curved, marble-clad lobby of The Rivergate Tower, you know that you’ve entered an extraordinary space. No wonder it’s known as Tampa’s most iconic building.

Designed by celebrated architect Harry Wolf, Rivergate Tower is widely recognized as a fixture of Tampa’s skyline. Built in 1988, its distinctive cylindrical shape was meant to symbolize a lighthouse—sending out a brilliant beacon of economic light from downtown Tampa.

Rivergate Tower’s measurements are based on what mathematicians refer to as the Fibonacci Series, a complex formula invented by Leonardo of Pisa, a 13th Century Italian philosopher and scientist.

The ceiling and floor of the curved lobby are unique and memorable, laid out as a circular calendar—with concentric rings measuring the passage of time and the degrees of a compass. Designs set into the floor suggest ancient alchemic symbols representing the phases of the Sun, Moon and seasons." Text source; (visit link)

Wikipedia informs us;
"The sixth tallest building in Tampa. Rivergate Tower's principle tenant is Sykes Enterprises, a publicly traded company that operates technical help and customer support centers internationally. The building was constructed from 1986 to 1988. Harry Wolf (architect) based its measurements on the Fibonacci series.[3] in which each number is the sum of the two preceding numbers. His design for Rivergate Tower was given the 1993 National Honor Award from the American Institute of Architects." Text Source; (visit link)