Nights of Lights - St. Augustine, FL
St. Augustine lights up yearly from the week before Thanksgiving until the end of January.

The 22nd Annual Nights of Lights dazzles the city as some three million lights adorn every corner of the historic district for two months.

From the website 'augustine.com':

During Nights of Lights, businesses downtown stay open later, letting you dine in view of the lights and shop amongst the lit buildings. The trains and trolleys offer special seasonal tours that take you through the best areas of Nights of Lights, and there are also a variety of specialty tours -- everything from walking to horse-and-carriage tours, and even tours to see the lights from the water and from the air!

There are plenty of photo opportunities from the beautifully lit bayfront strung with lights, to the Christmas tree placed in the center of the plaza with holiday gifts surrounding it. From dusk until dawn, the lights bring holiday cheer to vacationers and locals in St. Augustine.
How many days does the festival last?: 71

Admission Price: 0.00 (listed in local currency)