Guadalupe Road Tempe Sister City Monument - Tempe, Arizona
This Sister City monument is on the Guadalupe Road entrance to Tempe, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

This Sister City Monument is next to the sidewalk on the West bound side of Guadalupe Road at the Eastern city limits. It is a grey metal sign with the symbol of the city in a circle to the top right side. Below that the text welcomes passersby to the city and proclaims its status as an All-American city in 1984 and 2003. The city was founded in 1871.
Twin Cities / Sister Cities:

2194 East Guadalupe Road, Tempe, Arizona

Text:
Welcome to Tempe. All American City 1987 2003 Founded 1871 Sister Cities Skopje, Macedonia Regensburg, Germany Hutt City, New Zealand Zhenjiang, China Timbuktu, Mali Beaulieu sur Mer, France Carlow, Ireland Cuenca, Ecuador Home of Arizona State University Angels Spring Training Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl