Leonard Goldberg - Hollywood, CA
Leonard Goldberg is an American film and television producer.

Hollywood honors over 2400 celebrities of stage, screen, song and radio with stars like this one along the Hollywood Walk of Fame- fifteen blocks along Hollywood Blvd.
This one honors producer Leonard Goldberg.
The Hollywood Walk of Fame's website (visit link) informs us:

"Leonard J. Goldberg (born January 24, 1934 in New York) is an American film producer and television producer. He has his own production company, Mandy Films. He has served as Head of Programming for ABC, and was president of 20th Century Fox. As a television producer he is known for producing several highly acclaimed television films, including the Peabody Award-winning Brian's Song (1971) and The Boy in the Plastic Bubble (1976); the latter helping to launch John Travolta's career. He also produced a string of hit television series while in partnership with Aaron Spelling; the best-known being Charlie's Angels, Hart to Hart, Starsky and Hutch, and Family. He produced the Oscar-Nominated movie WarGames. He also produced the Emmy Award-winning television film Something About Amelia, which aired on ABC in 1984. It was one of the highest rated television films; watched by around 60-70 million people.
FACT FILE
Born: January 24, 1934 in New York