U. S. Post Office and Federal Building, Rockingham, NC
17S E 612011 N 3866900
"U. S. Post Office and Federal Building is a historic post office building located at Rockingham, Richmond County, North Carolina."
Location: North Carolina, United States

"It was designed by the Office of the Supervising Architect under Louis A. Simon and built in 1935-1936. It is a two-story, five bay, yellow brick veneer building in the Art Deco style. It features a 1937 Works Progress Administration mural titled "Human Aspects of the Postal Service" ·by artist Edward Lanning in the front lobby. The building was occupied by the Rockingham Post Office until 1977 when it was purchased by Richmond County from the United States Postal Service."

Cited from (visit link)
Style: Art Deco