James Vivian Bennett - Summerland, British Columbia
11U E 306100 N 5497949
James Vivian Bennett dedicated bench is to the left of the entrance to the Summerland Post Office located at 13246 North Victoria Road.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

James Vivian Bennett dedicated bench is a fairly large wooden bench that has a Rotary plaque attached.

Summerland Post Office is within the Regional District of Okanagan-Similkameen and has a population of approximately 11,280 residents.

It provides residents and businesses with postal services; stamps, processing of packages, tax forms and other services one would expect from any Canada Post Office.

Summerland was founded in August 1902. The production of soft fruits and apples continue to enrich their economy. Summerland is also well known for their numerous vineyards and wineries.

Summerland is a beautiful part of the Okanagan Valley and tourists visit the Summerland area with over 12,000 annually to the Visitor's Centre alone.

Where is this bench located?: Summerland Post Office

Who is this bench honoring?: James Vivian Bennett