Parc Bargoin II - Chamalières - France
Map of Bargoin park /\ Plan du parc Bargoin
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

English type of park of 7.5 hectares and a half with nearly 60 tree species and a total of 800 trees. Sights: a maple 250 years over 7.5 m in circumference. The Bargoin Park covers 7 hectares. You will find in this English garden type no less than 800 species of trees including century-old sequoias, cedars of Lebanon, of Ginkgo Bilobas and even a maple listed as one of the biggest specimens in France. Open all year, from November to February from 8 am to 5.30 pm in March and October from 8 am to 7 pm, in April and September 8 to 20, May-August from 8 am to 9 pm.

/\

Parc arboré de type anglais de 7,5 ha et demi présentant près de 60 essences d'arbres et un total de 800 arbres. À voir : un érable de 250 ans de plus de 7,5 m de circonférence. Le Parc Bargoin s’étend sur 7 ha. Vous trouverez dans ce jardin de type anglais pas moins de 800 espèces d’arbres dont des séquoias centenaires, des cèdres du Liban, des Ginkgos Bilobas et même un érable répertorié comme l’un des plus gros spécimens en France. Ouvert toute l'année, de novembre à février de 8h à 17h30, en mars et octobre de 8h à 19h, en avril et septembre de 8h à 20h, de mai à août de 8h à 21h.
Location Name: 1 Chemin de Beaumont 63400 CHAMALIÈRES FRANCE