Plummers Corner - Lucky 7 - Whitinsville MA
19T E 281342 N 4666940
Center point was selected as section in Whitinsville (Northbridge) known as Plummers Corner. It is the intersection of Providence Rd and Church St.

Plummers Cornet is one of the busy intersections of Whitinsville, primarily due to the shopping places available, however it is rich in history as well due to its connection with the Blackstone Canal
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - Municipal Community Centers - WMP4MY 3 - Dunkin Donuts - WMP6KV 6 - Massachusetts Historical Markers - WMPEEQ 8 - Worldwide Cemeteries - WMK087 11 - Amateur Baseball Fields - WMPACZ 12 - Neon Signs - WM55J6 14 - Town Clocks - WME3WW

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 7