Rektorát VUT - Antonínská, Brno - Czech Republic
33U E 616781 N 5451111
Puvodní biskupský alumnát, soucasná budova Rektoráto VUT v Brne./ Original bishop alumna, contemporary building Rectorate BUT.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Biskupský alumnát v Brne byl knežský seminár brnenské diecéze existující v letech 1807 až 1950. Puvodne se nacházel v Dominikánské ulici, v letech 1899 až 1903 pro nej byla postavena ctyrkrídlá dvoupatrová budova v Antonínské ulici, ve které ale v letech 1919–1932 sídlila nove zrízená právnická fakulta (mezi roky 1997 a 1998 pak ekonomicko-správní fakulta a od roku 1999 zde sídlí rektorát Vysokého ucení technického).

Bishop's alumna in Brno was a seminary diocese existing in the years 1807 to 1950. It was originally located in the Dominican street, between 1899 and 1903 it was built four-winged two-storey building in Antonínská Street, where but in the years from 1919 to 1932 housed the newly established law School (between 1997 and 1998, by the Faculty of Economics and Administration, and since 1999 it houses the Rector of the University of Technology).