Nautical Flag Pole - Disney Springs - Orlando, Florida, USA.
17R E 449242 N 3138522
The Boathouse a new Disney landmark restaurant, has a Nautical Flag Pole, with Stars & Stripes atop, Boathouse Flag from Gaff & Maritime Flags flying from the Yard Arm. Located in The Landing themed area, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista, Florida.

The Boathouse a nautically-themed restaurant. Complete with Lighthouse, Boat Ramp & Nautical Flag Pole. The flag pole fly's the Stars & Stripes from the top, The Boathouse flag from the gaff, & Maritime Signal Flags, from the Yardarm. The Maritime signal flags info sign at the base of the flag pole asks you to decode the flags, Their example on the sign reads: "D.R.E.A.M. - B.O.A.T.S."

Can you decode the text from the Yard Arm Flags. (I wonder what it reads?) Also count the stripes on the USA flag?

Located in 'The Landing' themed area, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista, Florida.

"The newest signature dining location at the Walt Disney World Resort is now open. The Boathouse: Great Food, Waterfront Dining, Dream Boats , located at The Landing in Downtown Disney, was built over the water and features seating for 600 guests. The restaurant is also home to rare boats and an all-new guest experience, Amphicars."
Text Source: (visit link)

Related Web Site: (visit link)
List the flags being flown at the time your photo was taken:
A representation of the American Flag, fly's from the top of the mast,(The Stars & Stripes should have 13 stripes). The Boathouse flag from the gaff, & Maritime Flags, from the Yardarm. The "Maritime Flags" read T-H-E-B-O-A-T on the left and H-O-U-S-E on the right side.