Židovský hrbitov - Valašské Mezirící, Czech Republic
33U E 714770 N 5485875
Hrbitov je soucástí hlavního hrbitova ve Valašském Mezirící. The cemetery is part of the main cemetery in Valasske Mezirici.
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

Židovský hrbitov ve Valašském Mezirící se nachází v areálu mestského hrbitova na Masarykove ulici ve Valašském Mezirící. Vybudován byl v letech 1870 až 1939 a puvodne mel 150 až 200 náhrobních kamenu.V roce 1955 byla ale vetšina hrbitova znicena místními obcany a dochovalo se pouze 17 náhrobních kamenu.Ke hrbitovu vede chodník, který je zakoncen ve tvaru Davidovy hvezdy.

Jewish cemetery in Valasske Mezirici is located within the city cemetery on Masaryk Street in Valašské Mezirící. It was built between 1870 and 1939 and originally had 150 to 200 tombstones kamenu.V 1955 but most of the cemetery destroyed by local citizens and survived only 17 gravestones graveyard stones.Ke leads walkway, which ends in the shape of a Star of David.