Naucná stezka Certuv mlýn - Beskydy, Czech Republic
34U E 303406 N 5485539
Naucná stezka Certuv mlýn zacíná na Pustevnách v Beskydech./ Self Guides Certuv mlyn starting at Pustevny in Beskydy.
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

Stezku lze absolvovat v obou smerech. Vede po cervené turistické znacce a znacené cyklostezce. Je vhodná pro cyklisty a v zime pro bežkare. Díky malému prevýšení ji zvládnou i rodiny s detmi. Vede od Martináku pres jihozápadní svahy masivu Certova mlýna a prochází kolem jezírka Morské oko na Pustevny. Lze ji absolvovat v obou smerech.

Stezka má ve znaku Certuv stul - unikátní skalní útvar na hrebeni Certova mlýna.

Délka trasy: 7 km
Zamerení: historická, prírodovedná
Pocet zastavení: 9
Vhodná pro: peší/cyklisty/rodiny s detmi

The trail can be completed in both directions. Leads the red-marked hiking trail and bike trail. It is suitable for cyclists and in winter for cross-country skiers. Due to the small cant handle it as well as families with children. Martinák leads from across the southwest slopes of the Massif Devil's mill and passes the lake Sea eye on Pustevny. It can be completed in both directions. The trail has a character in the Devil's Table - a unique rock formation on the ridge of Devil's mill.

Length: 7 km
Focus: historical, naturalistic