Fara Blansko - Czech Republic
Fara vedle kostela sv. Martina v Blansku./Parish next to church St. Martin in Blansko.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Farní budova stávala na míste nynejší fary a byla puvodne drevená. Do nynejší podoby byla postavena r. 1713. O tom svedcí reliéf, který je umísten nad vchodem do fary a ze kterého je možné vycíst, že fara byla stavena nákladem Arnošta Juliána z Gellhornu a jeho bratra Františka.

The parish building stood on the site of the present parish and was originally wooden. Its current form was built in 1713. This is evidenced by relief, which is located above the entrance to the parish and from which it can be seen that the parsonage was built cargo Ernest Gellhorn Julian and his brother Francis.