Kostel navštívení Panny Marie - Zasova, Czech Republic
Rímsko-katolický kostel v obci Zašová./Roman-Catholic Church in village Zasova.
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

Kostel Navštívení Panny Marie v Zašové je nejvetší poutní chrám na Valašsku. Od vlakové stanice je vzdálen asi 1 km po hlavní ceste. Základní kámen k novostavbe nového kostela byl položen 14. srpna 1714, dostaven a požehnal byl 15. cervence 1725.

Chrám je nejznámejším poutním místem Valašska. Uctíván je vzácný obraz Panny Marie s Detátkem a poutní místo Stracka s pramenem kvalitní pitné vody opredeným povestí.

The Church Navstiveni Panny Marie in Zasova is the largest pilgrimage church in Wallachia. From the train station is about 1 km along the main road. The foundation stone for the new building of the new church was laid on August 14, 1714, was built and blessed on July 15 1725th

The temple is the most famous place of pilgrimage Wallachia. Worship is a rare painting of the Virgin Mary with Child and Delphinium pilgrimage to the source of drinking water is emblazoned with legends.