Muzeum - Zubrí, Czech Republic
Muzeum se nachází na ulici Nad Fojstvím v Zubrí./Museum is located in street Nad Fojstvim in Zubri.
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

Muzeum se nachází v dome "Na Petroharade" a pochází z poloviny 19. století. Žila v nem rodina Rozárky Otáhalové, netere ceského historika a politika Františka Palackého.

Spolu s Otáhalovými zde bydlel i mladší bratr Fr. Palackého Ondrej. Pozdeji sloužil dum jako obydlí kantoru, kterí ucili v Zubrí, mimo jiné i Marie Schobrové.

Ta zde v roce 1920 zrídila soukromou školu zuberského vyšívání. Po ukoncení cinnosti školy byly místnosti v dome dále pronajímány jako byty, ale budova postupne chátrala, až musela být roce 1974 zahájena její rekonstrukce. V roce 1976 byla v rekonstruovaném dome otevrena stálá expozice protifašistického odboje v Zubrí a na Valašsku. Roku 1995 byla tato expozice zrušena, materiály byly umísteny do depozitáre a po úpravách slouží dnes prízemí budovy komercním úcelum a horní patro výstavní cinnosti.

The museum is located in the house "Na Petrohrade" and comes from the 19th century. The family lived in it Rozárka Otahalova, nieces Czech historian and politician Frantisek Palacky.

Along with Otahal he lived here and the younger brother of Fr. Palacky Ondrej. He later served as a dwelling house cantors who taught in Zubrí, including Marie Schobrova.

That here in 1920 established a private school zuber embroidery. Following the closure of the school room in the house were also rented out as apartments, but the building gradually fell into disrepair until it had to be launched in 1974 its reconstruction. In 1976 in a renovated building opened a permanent exhibition in the Zubrí anti-fascist resistance and Wallachia. In 1995, the exposure is canceled, the materials were placed in the depository and after adjustments now serves commercial purposes on the ground floor and the upper floor exhibitions.