House of Blues - Neon - Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA
17R E 448861 N 3138365
House of Blues is a Restaurant & Music Hall, with a Neon topped 100 feet tall, iconic Water Tower. Founded in 1992 by Hard Rock Cafe founder Isaac Tigrett & his friend & investor Dan Aykroyd. Located in Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista, Florida.

House of Blues Orlando opened in 1997 and is located in Disney Springs. The famous Neon covered historic water tower, which founder Isaac Tigrett spotted on a train ride through the mid–west, stands over 100 feet tall and is a recognizable landmark to the Disney Springs promenade. Guests at the House of Blues Orlando are treated to the artwork of Mr. Imagination, including his famous Arch. & many other rusty, car part sculptures (See my Waymark's (visit link) & (visit link) )
Name of business: House of Blues

Type of business: Restaurant/Diner