Vigeland Sculpture Garden - Oslo, Norway
This Park is the most visited attraction in Norway each year.
Location: Oslo, Norway

Wikipedia's article for Frogner Park (visit link) also informs us about the sculpture garden:

"The Frogner Park (Norwegian: Frognerparken) is a public park located in the borough of Frogner in Oslo, Norway, and historically part of Frogner Manor. The manor house is located in the south of the park, and houses the Oslo City Museum. Both the park and the entire borough derive their names from Frogner Manor.

The Frogner Park contains, in its present centre, the world famous Vigeland Sculpture Arrangement (Norwegian: Vigelandsanlegget) designed by Gustav Vigeland. Although sometimes incorrectly referred to as the Vigeland (Sculpture) Park, the Vigeland Sculpture Arrangement is not a separate park, but the name of the sculptures within the Frogner Park.

Frogner Park consists of various bridges, fountains and a well known picnic area, popular in the summer for games and relaxation. It also contains both Frognerbadet and Frogner Stadium. The park is the largest park in the city and covers 45 hectares.

The park is the world's largest sculpture park made by a single artist and the most popular tourist attraction of Norway, with between 1 and 2 million visitors each year. It is open to the public at all times and there are no entrance fees...

The Vigeland Sculpture Arrangement, sometimes incorrectly referred to as the Vigeland Park, covers 80 acres (320,000 m2) and features 212 bronze and granite sculptures all designed by Gustav Vigeland. In 1940 the Bridge was the first part of the Sculpture Park to be opened to the public. 58 of the park's sculptures reside along the Bridge, a 100 metre (328 ft) long, 15 metre (49 ft) wide connection between the Main Gate and the Fountain. All are clad in bronze and contribute to the Human Condition theme of the park. Here visitors will find one of the park's more popular statues, Angry Boy (Sinnataggen). Visitors could enjoy the sculptures while most of the park was still under construction. At the end of the bridge lies the Children’s Playground, a collaboration of eight bronze statues, all in the likenesses of children at play."