Hotel Turkey - Turkey, TX
14S E 325558 N 3807475
Located at 3rd St and Alexander Ave, Turkey, TX, the Hotel Turkey was placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1991. Today, it continues to serve the public as a bed and breakfast, and can be reached at 806-423-1151.

A 1985 Texas Historical Marker just inside the entrance notes that the hotel is a Recorded Texas Historical Landmark, and it provides some background:

Built in 1927 to provide lodging for railroad travelers, salesmen, and ranchers who came to town on business, the Hotel Turkey also served as a symbol of the growth business leaders hoped would characterize the young railroad settlement. The hotel opened with 20 guest rooms and extra rooms for community functions. The 2-story structure features decorative brickwork and a porch with brick archways.
201 3rd Street
Turkey, TX USA