Seaba Station Motorcycle Museum - Warwick, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 680962 N 3951011
A new Roadside Attraction opened in 2010 - A Motorcycle Museum now stands alongside Historic Route 66. Located in Warwick, Oklahoma.

Route 66 News Headline 6/27/2010 "Seaba Station Motorcycle Museum holds soft opening"
The old Seaba DX gas station was built as a DX gas station in 1924. The gas station, was in operation until 1990's, lying derelict until 2007. Then in 2010 Opened as a new attraction on Route 66. called the Seaba Station Motor Cycle Museum.

"Seaba Station was built by John and Alice Seaba as a DX gas station in 1924, two years before Route 66 was certified. Sonny and Sue Preston renovated much of the property during the 1990s and operated it as an antique shop for several years. They sold it to Jerry Ries and Gerald Tims in 2007, and the duo restored the front of the building to its original look. Tims owns Performance Cycle in Bethany, Okla." Text Source: (visit link)

Seaba Station Motorcycle Museum open seven days a week. Hours are from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Monday through Thursday, then 10 a.m. to 7 p.m. Friday through Sunday. Admission is free, but donations are accepted.

Address of the station:
US 66, 7 miles west of