Seaba DX Station - Opens as a Motorcycle Museum - Warwick, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 680962 N 3951011
The Iconic Seaba Station was built as a DX gas station in 1924. The DX station, was in operation until 1990's Then in 2010 Seaba has been repurposed as a Motorcycle Museum. Located alongside Historic Route 66 in Warwick, Oklahoma.

Route 66 News Headline "Seaba Station Motorcycle Museum holds soft opening"

"Seaba Station was built by John and Alice Seaba as a DX gas station in 1924, two years before Route 66 was certified. Sonny and Sue Preston renovated much of the property during the 1990s and operated it as an antique shop for several years. They sold it to Jerry Ries and Gerald Tims in 2007, and the duo restored the front of the building to its original look. Tims owns Performance Cycle in Bethany, Okla." Text Source: (visit link)

Address of the station:
US 66, 7 miles west of